Skip to main content

Members

AΩA Councilors

Officers


Josef Jolissaint, President


Carly Blatt, Vice President


Paige Kennedy, Vice President


Kenneth Miller, Treasurer


Alpha Omega Alpha Members By Graduating Year

Class of 2020

Junior AOA Inductees:Senior AOA Inductees:
Inducted August of 4th Year
Aymen Alqazzaz  
Kavita Bhatnagar  
Justin Brilliant  
Ilaria Caturegli  
Latasha Easter  
Ashley La  
Alexandra Laps  
Emily Min  
Karishma Patel  
Cristian Salgado  
Breanna Tracey  
Vivien Xie  
Lisa Younk  

Class of 2019

Junior AOA Inductees:Senior AOA Inductees:
Inducted August of 4th Year
Carly Blatt Charles Baldi
Josef Jolissaint Aimee Belak
Stephanie Kuo Eric Eidelman
Kenneth Miller Andrew Goodwin
Stephanie Payton Meghan Gray
Lauren Rosso Brandon Hassid
Kelsey Sullivan Hubert Huang
Charles Fleming Janina Markidan
Paige Kennedy Shuvodra Routh
Richa Manglorkar Kristen Suzich
Jordan Parker Alexander Tsai
Jacob Quaytman Devon Zorn
Jesse Stokum  
Richard VanBesien  

Class of 2018

Junior AOA Inductees:Senior AOA Inductees:
Jennifer Bai Ida Ahmadizadeh
Sarah Chang Leila Bahmani Kazerooni
Samantha Dizon Valerie Dawson
Elena Donald Andrew Fischer
Logan Kolakowski Jeffrey Freiberg
Melissa Langer Timothy Lancaster
Alison Mehlhorn Grace Lee
Katherine Mistretta Brooke Lubinski
Stefano Muscatelli Nolan O’Dowd
Joshua Olexa Keir Ross
Craig Schneider Tiffany Yu
Jeremy Winer  

Class of 2017

Junior AOA Inductees:Senior AOA Inductees:
Anna Dusenbery Jessica Chaffkin
Sarah Flynn Virginia Drake
Christiana Gandy Scott Koenig
David Hanna Ioan Lina
Andrew Hickey Andrew Lutz
Alexander Mamunes Amanda Mahle
Dylan Peterson Kathleen McAvoy
Emily Michelle Schehlein Megan Miles
Nina Semsarzadeh Leah Pedoeim
Alexandra Simpson Aimee Pickering
Malia Guy Swanson Daniel Summers
  Sara Van Meerbeke
  Rachel White
  Kevin Yi

Class of 2016

Junior AOA Inductees:Senior AOA Inductees:
Elaine Bigelow Julian Amin
Anat Chemerinski Laura Bomze
Timothy Costales Mark Chottiner
Daniel Eichberg Margaret Connolly
Michael Foster Lillian Dubiel
Liat Gutin Michelle McCrone
Christian Larsen Moshe Meister
Rachel Smith Melanie Muszelik
Deidre St. Peter Samuel Oliver
Jessie Werner Samuel Schiff
Katherine Williams Kevin Turek
Steven Woodward, Jr. Jonathan Watson

Class of 2015

Junior AOA Inductees:Senior AOA Inductees:
Jonah Abraham Sarah Britz
Willard Applefeld Alexandra Byrne
Sarah Britz Timothy Chryssikos
Megan Casady Kristen Coletti
An Chen Margeaux Corby
Natalie Held Heather Edwards
Katherine Jacobs Norman Hill
Cathy Meade Ariana Khaladj-Ghom
Gopal Narang Elyse McGlumphy
Alexander Pappas Meaghan Phipps
Timothy Phelps Jonathan Pumilia
Shannon Serlemitsos Thomas Robertson
Matthew Zeitler Melissa Shepard
  Alexandra Wright

Class of 2014

Junior AOA Inductees:Senior AOA Inductees:
Clayton Alexander Daniel Ahmad
Daniel Ambinder Danielle Baruch
Andrew Bluher Brian Bates
Kenzie Bowen Laurel Cummings
Steven Cassady Matthew Ferris
Jared Cohen Iris Hartley
Elizabeth Duke Erin Haser
Nicholas Dye Zachary Haupt
Meredith Goodloe Samuel Jonas
Heather Lillemoe David Knipp
Paige Luneburg Teresa Lee
Berje Shammassian Jennifer Redd
Scott Shapiro Jessica Stevens
Akina Tamaki  
Jeffrey Zapora  

Class of 2013

Junior AOA Inductees:Senior AOA Inductees:
Naseem Alavian Jason Blevins
Selma Amrane Gregory Gasbarro
Joel Atwood Danielle Goodrich;
Gregory Bittle Rebecca Harvey
Sanchita Bose Andrew Hudson
Elizabeth Eden Soo Jung
Ian Oppenheim Sherie McDonald
Amanda Rosecrans Andrew Newton
Anita Sahu Naren Nimmagadda
Aleksandra Smith Remigio Roque
Andrew Tkaczuk Julia Sarsfield
Page Widick Stephanie Schmitz
  Andrea Schulze
  Catherine Sharoky
  Howard Wang
  Ali Hamedani